Covid-19:  ONZ Coronavirus (COVID-19) Club Guidelines 

Type Date Event Location Club
  • MTB
  • MTBO Major Event
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Tue 20 Apr 2021 NZMTBO Sprint Championship Alexandra Peninsula & Plains
  • MTB
  • Other
Wed 21 Apr 2021 MTBO Training Day Alexandra none
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 24 Apr 2021 South Island Long Distance Championship Alexandra Dunedin
  • Foot
Sun 25 Apr 2021 HB OY3 Sprint Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sun 25 Apr 2021 South Island Sprint Distance Championship Alexandra Dunedin
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Mon 26 Apr 2021 South Island Middle Distance Championship Alexandra Dunedin
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
  • School
Thu 29 Apr 2021 NI Secondary Schools Sprint Champs Palmerton North Red Kiwi
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
  • School
Fri 30 Apr 2021 NI Secondary Schools Long Distance Champs Bulls Red Kiwi
  • Foot
  • School
Sat 01 May 2021 NI Secondary Schools Relay Champs Palmerston North Red Kiwi
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 02 May 2021 Rugged Rogaine 1 (2 & 4hr) Papahiwi Station Hoddle Rd, Maihiihi Waikato
  • Foot
Sun 02 May 2021 WOA OY#4 Bulls Red Kiwi
  • Foot
Sat 08 May 2021 AOS-1: Middle - ROW - Rescheduled Date End of Robinson Road, Coatesville North West
  • Foot
Sun 09 May 2021 Autumn O - Ngahewa Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • National O League
Sun 09 May 2021 AOS-2 ROW - Rescheduled Date Robinson Road, Coatesville North West
  • MTB
Sun 09 May 2021 MTBO #2 McLeans Island Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 09 May 2021 - Sun 16 May 2021 Southern Heights Tokoroa Taupo
  • Foot
Sun 09 May 2021 HB Mother's Day Maprun Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 09 May 2021 Newlands Local Event (including CSW have a Go) Wellington Wellington
  • Rogaine
Wed 12 May 2021 May Afterwork Rogaine TBC Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Fri 14 May 2021 2021 Manawatū Schools Champs Palmerston North Red Kiwi
  • Foot
Sun 16 May 2021 AOS-6: Location TBA Auckland North West
  • Foot
Sun 16 May 2021 CSW # 1 Belmont Lower Hutt Wellington
  • Foot
  • School
Sun 16 May 2021 HB Schools Long and Club 4 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • School
Sun 16 May 2021 SOUTHLAND SCHOOLS' CHAMPS Invercargill Southland
  • Foot
Sat 22 May 2021 NIGHT EVENT Invercargill Southland
  • Foot
Sun 23 May 2021 Autumn O - McLaren Falls Tauranga Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 23 May 2021 Rugged Rogaine 2 (2 & 4 hr) - Te Miro Waterworks Rd (35min East of CBD) Waikato
  • Foot
Sun 23 May 2021 NOC Club Event - Karanga Wakefield Nelson
  • Foot
Sun 23 May 2021 Van Asch farm OY Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 23 May 2021 WOA OY#5 North of Levin Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 30 May 2021 AOS 7 Auckland Counties Manukau
  • Foot
Sun 30 May 2021 HB Club 5 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Sun 30 May 2021 Autumn Muster rogaine BLENHEIM Marlborough
  • Rogaine
Wed 02 Jun 2021 Winter Series 1 - Port Hills Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 05 Jun 2021 Queens Birthday Weekend Sprint Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 05 Jun 2021 Queens Birthday night sprint relay Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sun 06 Jun 2021 Queens Birthday Weekend Long Distance Canterbury Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Mon 07 Jun 2021 Queens Birthday - Middle Distance Woodend Peninsula & Plains
  • Rogaine
Wed 09 Jun 2021 Winter Series 2 - Richmond Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
Fri 11 Jun 2021 - Fri 06 Aug 2021 MOC Winter Series # 1 BLENHEIM Marlborough
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 13 Jun 2021 Rugged Rogaine 3 (2 & 4hr) Marokopa Heads Te Anga Rd, Waitomo Waikato
  • Foot
  • School
Sun 13 Jun 2021 HB Schools Relay and Club 6 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 13 Jun 2021 Rugged Rogaine 3 (2 & 4 hr) Marokopa Heads Te Anga Rd, Waitomo Taranaki
  • Rogaine
Wed 16 Jun 2021 Winter Series 3 - Stoke Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
Sun 20 Jun 2021 Autumn O - Summerhill Tauranga Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 20 Jun 2021 North West Rogaine Series - Event 1 (90 minutes) TBC North West
  • Foot
Sun 20 Jun 2021 HB OY 4 middles Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Tue 22 Jun 2021 June Afterwork Rogaine Karori Hutt Valley
  • Rogaine
Wed 23 Jun 2021 Winter Series 4 - Maitai/Brook Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
Sat 26 Jun 2021 Spencer Park night OY Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sat 26 Jun 2021 Central District OY supporting event (Mid length) Brooklands Park, New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
Sun 27 Jun 2021 NOC OY2 - Tunnicliff Wakefield Nelson
  • Foot
Sun 27 Jun 2021 OY Central Region on Ratapihpihi New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Rogaine
Wed 30 Jun 2021 Winter Series 5 - Grampians Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 04 Jul 2021 Rugged Rogaine 4 (2 & 4 hr) - Rapid Stream Kerr Rd, Naike (70 min Nth of Ham CBD) Waikato
  • Foot
Sun 04 Jul 2021 CSW # 4 Lower Hutt Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 04 Jul 2021 HB OY5 Long Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • School
Sat 10 Jul 2021 South Island Secondary Schools Long Distance Champs BLENHEIM Marlborough
  • Foot
Sun 11 Jul 2021 Autumn O - Panea Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
Sun 11 Jul 2021 Autumn O - Panea Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 11 Jul 2021 North West Rogaine Series - Event 2 (90 minutes) TBC North West
  • Foot
  • School
Sun 11 Jul 2021 South Island Secondary Schools Sprint Champs Picton Marlborough
  • Foot
Sun 18 Jul 2021 HB Club 7 Napier Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
  • School
Fri 23 Jul 2021 NZ Secondary School Orienteering Champs - Sprint Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
  • School
Sat 24 Jul 2021 NZ Secondary School Orienteering Champs – Long Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
  • School
Sun 25 Jul 2021 NZ Secondary School Orienteering Champs – Relay Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 25 Jul 2021 NOC Club Event - Rabbit Island East Nelson Nelson
  • Rogaine
Thu 29 Jul 2021 July Afterwork Rogaine Eastbourne Hutt Valley
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Sat 31 Jul 2021 GREAT FOREST ROGAINE 2021 Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Sat 31 Jul 2021 GREAT FOREST ROGAINE 2021 Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Sat 31 Jul 2021 GREAT FOREST ROGAINE 2021 Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • MTB
Sat 31 Jul 2021 Night MTBO Bottle Lake Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 01 Aug 2021 CSW # 5 Lower Hutt Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 08 Aug 2021 Double sprint OY map TBC Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 08 Aug 2021 NOC OY3 - West Bay Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
Sun 08 Aug 2021 HB Score 1 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 08 Aug 2021 Double sprint OY - Cashmere High Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 15 Aug 2021 AOS8 Mushroom Rd Woodhill Forest Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 15 Aug 2021 HB Score 2 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 22 Aug 2021 AOS 9 Auckland Counties Manukau
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 22 Aug 2021 Winter Score # 2 Lower Hutt Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 22 Aug 2021 HB Score 3 Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Thu 26 Aug 2021 August Afterwork Rogaine Berhampore Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 29 Aug 2021 AOS-10: Hedley Dunes South Head, Rodney North West
  • MTB
Sun 29 Aug 2021 MTBO #4 McLeans Island Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sat 04 Sep 2021 Ultralong - Butlers bush Craigieburn Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 05 Sep 2021 Castle Hill OY Craigieburn Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 05 Sep 2021 Winter Score # 3 Lower Hutt Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 05 Sep 2021 HB OY6 Score Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 08 Sep 2021 NightNav 1 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • School
Sat 11 Sep 2021 Canterbury schools orienteering festival - day 1 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sat 11 Sep 2021 NOC 30th Birthday Celebration - RetrO St Arnaud Nelson
  • Other
Sat 11 Sep 2021 NOC 30th Birthday Dinner St Arnaud Nelson
  • Foot
  • School
Sun 12 Sep 2021 Canterbury schools orienteering festival - day 2 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Rogaine
Sun 12 Sep 2021 Wiley Weka Rogaine St Arnaud Nelson
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 15 Sep 2021 NightNav 2 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Rogaine
Thu 16 Sep 2021 September Afterwork Rogaine Stokes Valley Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 19 Sep 2021 AOS11 Grass Track Rd Muriwai Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 19 Sep 2021 Club event BLENHEIM Marlborough
  • Foot
Sun 19 Sep 2021 Club event BLENHEIM Marlborough
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
  • School
Sun 19 Sep 2021 HB Schools and Club Urban Rogaine Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 22 Sep 2021 NightNav 3 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 17 Oct 2021 AOS-12: Lake Kereta Wilson Road, South Head, Auckland North West
  • Foot
Sun 17 Oct 2021 HB Club Champs Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Wed 20 Oct 2021 October Afterwork Rogaine South Miramar Hutt Valley
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 23 Oct 2021 Northern Regional Orienteering Champs - Middle Taupo Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sun 24 Oct 2021 Northern Regional Orienteering Champs - Sprint Taupo Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
Sun 24 Oct 2021 Northern Regional Orienteering Champs - Mystery Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Mon 25 Oct 2021 Northern Regional Orienteering Champs - Long Rotorua Bay of Plenty
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sat 30 Oct 2021 Tekapo Tekapo Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 31 Oct 2021 Maunders OY Tekapo Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 07 Nov 2021 HB - Deborah Turner Memorial Rogaine Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • MTB
Sun 07 Nov 2021 MTBO #5 Crocodile Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Rogaine
Wed 17 Nov 2021 November Afterwork Rogaine TBC Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 21 Nov 2021 HB OY7 Long Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 05 Dec 2021 Xmas event - Cass bay Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Fri 10 Dec 2021 HB AGM Relay Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Sat 11 Dec 2021 Big Trig Lower Hutt Wellington
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 08 Jan 2022 OceaniaNZ 8-16 January 2022 Canterbury Region Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Fri 15 Apr 2022 NZOC 2022 - Sprint Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sat 16 Apr 2022 NZOC 2022 - Long Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
  • National O League
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Sun 17 Apr 2022 NZOC 2022 - Middle Nelson Nelson
  • Foot
  • ONZ A-Level Event
Mon 18 Apr 2022 NZOC 2022 - Relay Nelson Nelson