Type Date Event Location Club
  • Foot
Tue 20 Feb 2018 Summer Sprint 2 KIRKWOOD High/CANTERBURY Uni Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Wed 21 Feb 2018 Summer Series 5- West Side Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Wed 21 Feb 2018 Summer Sprint # 2 Taita Cemetery Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Wed 21 Feb 2018 Summer/School Series 2 Craigieburn Reserve Dunedin
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Wed 21 Feb 2018 Taranaki Summer Rogaine New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
Wed 21 Feb 2018 Waikato Summer Series 4 - Mighty River Domain Lake Karapiro Waikato
  • Rogaine
Thu 22 Feb 2018 Queenstown Summer Rogaine Series - Event 3 Queenstown Other
  • Foot
Thu 22 Feb 2018 SummerNav 13: Western Springs Western Springs Auckland
  • MTB
Sat 24 Feb 2018 Have-a-go MTBO Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sat 24 Feb 2018 Massey Child Care Centre Urban Rogaine Fundraiser Palmerston North none
  • Foot
Sun 25 Feb 2018 Club Coaching Hawkes Bay Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 25 Feb 2018 CSW#1 and club event Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Mon 26 Feb 2018 Taranaki Summer Sprint Te Rewa Rewa New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
Tue 27 Feb 2018 Summer Sprint 3 - Lincoln University Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Summer Series 6 -Tamatea Napier Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Summer Sprint Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Summer/School Series 3 Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
Wed 28 Feb 2018 SummerNav 14: Self's Farm Mangere Auckland
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Taranaki Summer Rogaine Bell Block Taranaki
  • Foot
Wed 28 Feb 2018 Waikato Summer Series 5 - Hamilton Gardens Hungerford Cres, Hamilton Waikato
  • Volunteer Training
Sat 03 Mar 2018 Controllers Clinic, Upper North Island - March 3rd and 4th Huapai District School and Riverhead forest. Orienteering NZ
  • Foot
Sat 03 Mar 2018 SummerNav 15: Hamlins Hill Night Event Penrose Auckland
  • Foot
Sat 03 Mar 2018 Twilight/ Night Event Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 04 Mar 2018 Taupo town summer rogaine series 3 Taupo Taupo
  • Foot
Tue 06 Mar 2018 Summer Sprint 4 - Halswell Quarry Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Tue 06 Mar 2018 Torpedo7 Senior Get2Go Challenge - School Adventure Race Tauranga Other
  • Foot
Wed 07 Mar 2018 Summer Series 7- Arataki Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Wed 07 Mar 2018 Summer/School Series 4 + AGM Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
Wed 07 Mar 2018 SummerNav 16: Auckland Domain Parnell Auckland
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 07 Mar 2018 TSSSA Rogaine Champs New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
Wed 07 Mar 2018 Waikato Summer Series 6 - Hamilton Boys Sprint Champs Hamilton East Waikato
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Thu 08 Mar 2018 Club Rogaine (foot and/or MTB) New Plymouth Taranaki
  • MTB
Sat 10 Mar 2018 Have-a-go MTBO Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
Sat 10 Mar 2018 Katoa Po 2018 night relays and Rogaine Taupo Taupo
  • Foot
Sun 11 Mar 2018 CSW#2 and club event Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 11 Mar 2018 Post Katoa Po mini rogaine Taupo Taupo
  • Foot
Mon 12 Mar 2018 Taranaki Summer Sprint FDMC New Plymouth Taranaki
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Tue 13 Mar 2018 Torpedo7 Senior Get2Go Challenge - School Adventure Race Auckland Other
  • Foot
Wed 14 Mar 2018 Summer Series 8/ Final TBC Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Wed 14 Mar 2018 Taranaki Summer Rogaine New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 14 Mar 2018 Wicked Rogaine Autumn Series - Event 1 Christchurch none
  • Foot
Thu 15 Mar 2018 SummerNav 17: MacLeans Park Eastern Beach Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 18 Mar 2018 Fusilier Bulls Red Kiwi
  • Foot
Sun 18 Mar 2018 OY1/Otago Schools Champs Truby King Reserve Dunedin
  • Foot
  • MTB
Sun 18 Mar 2018 Taupo town summer rogaine series 4 Taupo Taupo
  • Foot
Sun 18 Mar 2018 Tuhiatara OY1 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Mon 19 Mar 2018 Taranaki Suumer Sprint NPBHS New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
Wed 21 Mar 2018 SummerNav 18: Cornwall Park Greenlane Auckland
  • Foot
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Wed 21 Mar 2018 Taranaki Summer Rogaine New Plymouth Taranaki
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 21 Mar 2018 Wicked Rogaines Autumn Series - Event 2 Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 25 Mar 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 2 Parakai North West
  • Foot
Sun 25 Mar 2018 CSW3 & Club Event Pauatahanui Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 25 Mar 2018 OY1 Long- Maraetotara Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Mon 26 Mar 2018 Taranaki Summer Sprint TBC tbc Taranaki
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Tue 27 Mar 2018 Torpedo7 Senior Get2Go Challenge - School Adventure Race Hastings Other
  • Foot
Wed 28 Mar 2018 HB Schools Sprint Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 28 Mar 2018 Wicked Rogaines Autumn Series - Event 3 Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Fri 30 Mar 2018 New Zealand Orienteering Championship - Sprint Auckland Auckland
  • Foot
Sat 31 Mar 2018 New Zealand Orienteering Championship - Long Auckland Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 01 Apr 2018 New Zealand Orienteering Championship - Middle Auckland Auckland
  • Foot
Mon 02 Apr 2018 New Zealand Orienteering Championship - Relay Auckland Auckland
  • MTB
  • Rogaine
Fri 06 Apr 2018 Torpedo7 Senior Get2Go Challenge - School Adventure Race Waikanae Other
  • Foot
Sun 08 Apr 2018 CSW4 and Club Event Lower Hutt Hutt Valley
  • Foot
Sun 08 Apr 2018 Spencer Park Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 15 Apr 2018 2018 Rogaine Series 1 Riverhead North West
  • Foot
Sun 15 Apr 2018 Club Training Wellington none
  • Foot
Sun 15 Apr 2018 OY2 Long- Whanawhana Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sat 21 Apr 2018 South Island Champs "Long" Short Distance Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
Sun 22 Apr 2018 Club Coaching Hawkes Bay TBC Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 22 Apr 2018 South Island Champs "Long" Middle Distance Dunedin Dunedin
  • Foot
Mon 23 Apr 2018 South Island Schools event - Upper Clutha Orienteering Wanaka Other
  • MTB
Tue 24 Apr 2018 Nationals MTBO Series - Model (afternoon) Alexandra, Central Otago Dunedin
  • Foot
Tue 24 Apr 2018 South Island Schools event - Remarkables Orienteering Club Queenstown Other
  • MTB
Wed 25 Apr 2018 Nationals MTBO Series - Sprint (afternoon Anzac Day) Alexandra, Central Otago Southland
  • MTB
Thu 26 Apr 2018 Nationals MTBO Series - Long Alexandra, Central Otago Southland
  • MTB
Fri 27 Apr 2018 Nationals MTBO Series - Middle Alexandra, Central Otago Dunedin
  • Foot
Fri 27 Apr 2018 North Island Secondary School Champs Sprint Paraparaumu Wellington
  • Foot
Sat 28 Apr 2018 North Island Secondary School Champs Long Distance Waitarere Beach (TBC) Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 29 Apr 2018 Club event Paraparaumu Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 29 Apr 2018 North Island Secondary School Champs Relay Paraparaumu Wellington
  • Foot
Sat 05 May 2018 Hogsback Ultra Long Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 06 May 2018 Acheron OY2 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 06 May 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 3 Woodhill Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 06 May 2018 CSW#5 and club event Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 13 May 2018 2018 Rogaine Series 2 Parakai North West
  • Foot
Sun 13 May 2018 HB Schools Long (Followed by Club Event 1) Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Rogaine
Sun 20 May 2018 Port Hills Rogaine Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 27 May 2018 CSW#6 and club event Porirua Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 27 May 2018 OY3 Long- Smedley Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sat 02 Jun 2018 Queen's Birthday 2018 day 1 South Head North West
  • Foot
Sun 03 Jun 2018 Queen's Birthday 2018 day 2 Woodhill North West
  • Foot
Mon 04 Jun 2018 Queen's Birthday 2018 day 3 Woodhill North West
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 06 Jun 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 10 Jun 2018 CSW special event and prizegiving - also club event Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 10 Jun 2018 HB Schools Relay Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 10 Jun 2018 Waikari - OY3 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 13 Jun 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 17 Jun 2018 2018 Rogaine Series 3 Woodhill North West
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 20 Jun 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 24 Jun 2018 Club event TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 24 Jun 2018 OY4 Score- Ranui Waipukurau Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 01 Jul 2018 Orton Bradley Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 08 Jul 2018 Club event TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 08 Jul 2018 Club Event 2 Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 15 Jul 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 5 Woodhill North West
  • Foot
Sun 15 Jul 2018 Winter Series 1 Sprint Napier Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Thu 19 Jul 2018 NZSS Champs - SPRINT Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Fri 20 Jul 2018 NZSS Champs -LONG Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sat 21 Jul 2018 NZSS Champs - RELAY Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 22 Jul 2018 Club event TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 29 Jul 2018 Winter Series 2 Sprint Score Napier Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sat 04 Aug 2018 Wicked 6hr Rogaine TBC Other
  • Foot
Sun 05 Aug 2018 Winter Score Series #1 Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 12 Aug 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 6 Woodhill Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 12 Aug 2018 Parimanui - OY4 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 12 Aug 2018 Winter Series 3 Middle Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 15 Aug 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 19 Aug 2018 Winter Score Series #2 TBC Wellington
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 22 Aug 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 26 Aug 2018 Bromley - club event Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 26 Aug 2018 Winter Series 4 DH Sprint Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 29 Aug 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 29 Aug 2018 Wicked Rogaine Night Series Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 02 Sep 2018 *** Winter Classic *** TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 09 Sep 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 7 Woodhill North West
  • Foot
Sun 09 Sep 2018 OY5 Sprint- HGHS Napier Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 09 Sep 2018 Winter Score Series #3 Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Sat 15 Sep 2018 Canterbury Schools SPRINT Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 16 Sep 2018 Canterbury Schools LONG Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 23 Sep 2018 Auckland Orienteering Series 8 Woodhill Auckland
  • Foot
Sun 23 Sep 2018 OY6 Middle- Rochfort North Havelock North Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 23 Sep 2018 Winter Score Series #4 Wellington Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 30 Sep 2018 Training TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 07 Oct 2018 Club Champs Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 07 Oct 2018 Club event TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 07 Oct 2018 Victoria Park - OY5 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 14 Oct 2018 Alice Springs Masters Games - Sprint Foot Orienteering Alice Springs, Australia Other
  • MTB
Mon 15 Oct 2018 Alice Springs Masters Games - Mountain Bike Orienteering Alice Springs, Australia Other
  • Foot
Wed 17 Oct 2018 Alice Springs Masters Games - Bush Foot Orienteering Alice Springs, Australia Other
  • Foot
  • Other
Wed 17 Oct 2018 Alice Springs Masters Games - Night Foot Orienteering Alice Springs, Australia Other
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 17 Oct 2018 Wicked Rogaines Spring Series - Event 1 Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sat 20 Oct 2018 Labour Weekend day 1 Masterton Wellington
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 24 Oct 2018 Wicked Rogaines Spring Series - Event 2 Christchurch Other
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Wed 31 Oct 2018 Wicked Rogaines Spring Series - Event 3 Christchurch Other
  • Foot
Sun 04 Nov 2018 Canterbury Champs -Hogsback Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 04 Nov 2018 Rogaine Hastings Hawkes Bay
  • Foot
Sun 11 Nov 2018 Club event TBC Wellington
  • Foot
Sun 25 Nov 2018 Godley Head - OY6 Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
Sun 09 Dec 2018 Club XMAS event Christchurch Peninsula & Plains
  • Foot
  • Rogaine
Sun 16 Dec 2018 Wicked 6hr Rogaine TBC Other