Flock Hill
2022 Not the Oceania Sprint
Woodhill Start
Laidmore
MTBO Starters
2021 National Relays – Kids
Relay Handover 2021
Team Announcement: ANZ Challenge (Oceania Championships 2023)
By ONZ Online Coordinator - Roger Woodroofe - Wed 28 Dec 2022 3:36pm
, , , , , ,
selection-2023-Oceania-ANZ-Provisional

The following have been provisionally selected to represent New Zealand in the Australia New Zealand Challenge, being held as part of the Oceania Championships in Tasmania – 7th – 12th January 2023.

(Updates: Team finalised 31/12/22 and “Provisional” removed, M55 Sprint Team updated 30/11/2022)


W20

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Anna BabbingtonKatheine BabbingtonKatheine BabbingtonAnna Babbington
Katheine BabbingtonAnna BabbingtonAnna BabbingtonKatheine Babbington
Phoebe HuntZara StewartZara StewartPhoebe Hunt

W21

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Lizzie InghamLizzie InghamLizzie InghamLizzie Ingham
Kaia JoergensenKaia JoergensenKaia JoergensenKaia Joergensen
Zara StewartZara Stewart

W45

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Jenni AdamsJenni AdamsJenni AdamsJenni Adams
Jodie Fa’avaeJodie Fa’avaeJodie Fa’avaeJodie Fa’avae
Ocean MercierOcean MercierOcean MercierOcean Mercier

W55

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Julia MooreJulia MooreJulia MooreNo Team
Monique DeanMonique DeanMonique Dean

M16

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Matthew GreenwoodMatthew GreenwoodMatthew GreenwoodMatthew Greenwood
Finn van KeulenFinn van KeulenFinn van KeulenFinn van Keulen
James WrightJames WrightJames WrightJames Wright

M20

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Felix HuntFelix HuntFelix HuntFelix Hunt
Riley CroxfordRyan MooreRyan MooreRyan Moore
Zefa Fa’avaeZefa Fa’avaeRiley CroxfordRiley Croxford

M21

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Jonty OramJonty OramJonty OramJonty Oram
Toby ScottToby ScottToby ScottToby Scott
Zefa Fa’avaeZefa Fa’avae

M50

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Nathan Fa’avaeNathan Fa’avaeNathan Fa’avaeNathan Fa’avae
Carsten JoergensenCarsten JoergensenCarsten JoergensenCarsten Joergensen
Tim WrightTim WrightTim WrightTim Wright

M55

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Andrew d l’IsleJeff GreenwoodJeff GreenwoodJeff Greenwood
Jeff GreenwoodAndrew d l’IsleAndrew d l’IsleAlan Moore
Alan MooreAlan MooreAlan MooreSteve Oram

M65

SprintLongMiddleRelay
Malcolm InghamMalcolm InghamMalcolm InghamNo Team
Pat van BerkelPat van BerkelPat van Berkel

In accordance with the ONZ Selection Policy, if no appeals are received within 48hours of this provisional team announcement, the team will be confirmed as listed above.

Alistair Cory-Wright
Orienteering NZ 
Convenor of Selectors



Share this on:

ONZ COVID-19 Information